Armada 2 has no memory: increase swap file size?

Any game you like to mod, come talk about it here!!

Moderators: Forum Administrator, Administrator

Armada 2 has no memory: increase swap file size?

Postby saxon_68 » Sat Jan 14, 2006 7:21 pm

Does anyone what a Armada 2 has no memort: increase swap file means? I mean did i screw my Armada 2 game up pretty bad...and if so does anyone know how to fix it?
2010 - TED NUGENT FOR GOVRENOR OF MICHIGAN - 2010
saxon_68
Cadet 1st Year
Cadet 1st Year
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Tue Nov 29, 2005 3:00 am
Location: Hastings, MI

Postby uss_capital » Sat Jan 14, 2006 7:56 pm

have you added any ships/stations ?
uss_capital
Lieutenant-Commander
Lieutenant-Commander
 
Posts: 1092
Joined: Tue Feb 17, 2004 3:00 am

Postby CptBenSisko » Sat Jan 14, 2006 9:56 pm

it's a missing quotation mark ( " ) from either a ship or station odf. If it was me...and I know this will take a while..go through every ship and station you have and check to see if any quotes are missing.
Captain Benjamin Sisko of the U.S.S. Defiant
Image
User avatar
CptBenSisko
Ensign
Ensign
 
Posts: 452
Joined: Tue Mar 09, 2004 3:00 am
Location: The Bajoran Wormhole

Postby uss_capital » Sat Jan 14, 2006 10:54 pm

or it has to many "
uss_capital
Lieutenant-Commander
Lieutenant-Commander
 
Posts: 1092
Joined: Tue Feb 17, 2004 3:00 am

Postby saxon_68 » Sun Jan 15, 2006 2:26 am

now that you mention it I have only added one thing to my Armada 2 game, so it shouldn't be that hard to find then. Thanks Guys
2010 - TED NUGENT FOR GOVRENOR OF MICHIGAN - 2010
saxon_68
Cadet 1st Year
Cadet 1st Year
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Tue Nov 29, 2005 3:00 am
Location: Hastings, MI


Return to General Modding Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests