Page 1 of 1

Moding Problem - Please help

Posted: Sun Jan 13, 2008 12:47 pm
by THATBRAT
I have started adding various ships and federation stations into Armada 2 and when I attempt to test them I get an error message staing that I need to increase the size of the "Swap" file.
Can anyone tell me how I do this ?

Posted: Sun Jan 13, 2008 1:12 pm
by graviton
That's a Windows problem relating to virtual memory I believe. How much RAM do you have?

Posted: Sun Jan 13, 2008 1:21 pm
by Zman
It can also be a missing " somewhere in an odf that came with something you added.

Posted: Sun Jan 13, 2008 2:37 pm
by THATBRAT
I have checked all my odfs and i have 1GB ram