Running A2 in Windowed Mode

Our General Discussion Forum. This is the main forum of AFC, and is used for talking about just about anything you like ... Please, do not advertise, 'spam' or 'flame' in this forum.

Moderators: MrVulcan, thunderchero

Post Reply
User avatar
Cadet 1st Year
Cadet 1st Year
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Feb 20, 2012 3:00 am

Running A2 in Windowed Mode

Post by UNSCTrekman » Tue Apr 16, 2013 3:43 pm

I currently have Windows 7 Ultimate 64 bit, 16gb DDR3 ram, and 5 TB HDD space, NVidia GTS 450 2gb DDr3 graphics card.

I dual screen, soon to be tri-screen.

I am looking for a way to run A2 in a windowed mode. I already have mods, and I love Fleet Ops, but I want classic A2 in windowed mode. Anyone have a command line for me? or anything else?

User avatar
Site Administrator aka Fleet Admiral
Site  Administrator aka Fleet Admiral
Posts: 657
Joined: Fri Apr 25, 2003 2:00 am
Location: TO CA

Post by MrVulcan » Fri Apr 19, 2013 10:20 pm

Not sure whether that's possible. Presumably you've tried the window compatibility mode? Best ask on fleet ops forums as the devs there might know better.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 32 guests