Armada 1 and Vista, an in game mouse issue

Talk here about any Star Trek Game you play.

Moderators: MrVulcan, thunderchero

Post Reply
User avatar
Site Administrator aka Fleet Admiral
Site  Administrator aka Fleet Admiral
Posts: 657
Joined: Fri Apr 25, 2003 2:00 am
Location: TO CA

Post by MrVulcan » Thu Dec 11, 2008 6:16 pm

Hey Fitzy, welcome to the forums :)

On XP, turning down graphics harware acceleration can sometimes resolve this issue. Not sure how one would do this on vista, but this should be under desktop properties >> advanced >> troubleshoot.

User avatar
Cadet 4th Year
Cadet 4th Year
Posts: 196
Joined: Thu Jun 05, 2003 2:00 am
Location: Hanford,Cali

Post by steviegirl » Fri Dec 12, 2008 12:03 am

Um......ok.I'll ask my roomie,he has vista on his laptop. :!:
"He´s dead Jim,you get the tri-corder,I´ll get his wallet."

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest