TMP Constant , Saladin Upgrade

Showcase Ships/Stations/3D-FX; support/discussion/questions

Moderator: thunderchero

Post Reply
User avatar
robert_defore
Lieutenant-Commander
Lieutenant-Commander
Posts: 141
Joined: Tue Jul 15, 2008 2:00 am

TMP Constant , Saladin Upgrade

Post by robert_defore »

I finished the work on my TMP Constant wireframe. Here she is in her alpha stage. I will start texturing and have this ready in a few hours. Maybe by the end of the day. Well here you go.....

Edit: TMP Constant ship Pack
TMP Constant Ship Pack.zip

image no longer available

Hope you likes!
Last edited by robert_defore on Wed Mar 16, 2011 8:00 pm, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
Tethys
Past Administrator
Past Administrator
Posts: 2075
Joined: Fri Jul 18, 2008 2:00 am
Location: Your mom's bed ;)
Contact:

Post by Tethys »

Oh my your just spitting out ships left and right, Starfleet should really employ u lol
Not for the weak of heart...
Image
GALM <--- GALM/Galaxies Mod
User avatar
robert_defore
Lieutenant-Commander
Lieutenant-Commander
Posts: 141
Joined: Tue Jul 15, 2008 2:00 am

Post by robert_defore »

Yea Im bored, I guess I really should put some time into fixing the Federtation and maybe playing a game or two.
User avatar
anjel
Past Administrator
Past Administrator
Posts: 666
Joined: Thu May 08, 2008 2:00 am
Location: Bs As - Argentina

Post by anjel »

mmmm... you could mirroring the nacells, so those tiny wings it has at the end, could watch outside :)
Live long and propser
User avatar
robert_defore
Lieutenant-Commander
Lieutenant-Commander
Posts: 141
Joined: Tue Jul 15, 2008 2:00 am

Post by robert_defore »

I was ready to post the ship pack already, but something is causing the game to crash in combat and its not giving a error report. I have done the same thing for all the models I have done so I really dont know what is wrong with this one. It crashed just before the allied phasors fire every time I run it. Single ship vs. AI , so I know its not the other ship.
User avatar
anjel
Past Administrator
Past Administrator
Posts: 666
Joined: Thu May 08, 2008 2:00 am
Location: Bs As - Argentina

Post by anjel »

mmm... well, i know tc can help there more than me. As far as i can suggest, you could see if the mesh has insede faces. :?
Live long and propser
User avatar
robert_defore
Lieutenant-Commander
Lieutenant-Commander
Posts: 141
Joined: Tue Jul 15, 2008 2:00 am

Post by robert_defore »

TC solved the problem, missing phasor data in the .HOB file. I must have done something diffrent that messed up the phasor slots on the .FLT. I will go back and reseperate the ship and see if that fixes the problem.
Post Reply

Return to “Showcase Ships/Stations/3D-FX”